Staff

Administration

Jeff Kirby

Superintendent

Kristi Bryant

Superintendent Secretary

Paula Hall

Business Manager

Cathy Pennington

Director of Programs

Alice Flowers

Administrative Assistant

Dusty Brown

Maintenance

Doug Martella

Technology Director

Michael Wilson

Maintenance

Melissa Smith

Nurse

Michael Thurman

Director of Operations

Richard Rainey

Food Service Manager

High School

Jennifer Shifflett

Principal

Wendy Duvall

Secretary

Lindsay Back

Counselor

Alan Reed

Ag Teacher

Alex Bracy

Math Teacher/Head Baseball Coach

Ashley Hall

Math Teacher

Barbara Talley

Custodian

Ben Coggins

Math Teacher/Head Tennis Coach

Cherie Powers

Special Education Teacher

Cheryl Morton

Science Teacher

Dorothy Hines

Special Education Teacher

Fawn Aldrich

Language Arts Teacher

Hope Sorrells

Ag Teacher

Jennifer Fricke

Head Varsity Girls Basketball Coach/HS Teacher

Jeri Calcote

Librarian

Kendal Bracy

Head Volleyball Coach/HS Teacher

Krissy Dickerson

Family Consumer Science Teacher

Leslye Booth

Cafeteria

Maria Ramirez

Custodian

Misty Gammill

Cafeteria

Oney Rio

Teacher/Assistant Tennis Coach

Paula Clark

Teacher

Sarah Williams

Teacher

Steven Stegall

Boys Basketball Head Coach/Cross Country/Art Teacher

Veronica Kemp

Teacher

Junior High

Jamie Dunnam

Principal

Tammie Braswell

Secretary/PEIMS Coordinator

Stacy Dial

Counselor

Ada Ledezma

Teacher Aide

Breanna Anglin

Cafeteria

Chris Phelps

Teacher

Cindy Kirby

Teacher

Cindy Yankosky

Teacher

Ethan Taylor

Teacher

Herminia Juantos

Custodian

Janetta Thompson

Teacher

Melissa Ferreira

Cafeteria

Tara Mcentire

Teacher

Tracy Elliott

Teacher

Elementary

Jason Cheslock

Principal

Patricia Johnson

Secretary

Michel White

Counselor

Angela Peacock

Kindergarten Teacher

Angela Smeal

3rd Grade Teacher

Becky Conway

5th Grade Teacher - Math

Beth Rowney

Kindergarten Teacher

Brenda Clements

Reading Specialist

Cheryl Wilkins

1st Grade Teacher

Daneyl Walker

SPED Life Skills Aide

Elizabeth Horton

1st Grade Teacher

Gina Rowney

4th Grade Teacher - Reading

Holly Stanley

SPED Life Skills Aide

Holly Stults

5th Grade Teacher - Science

Kathy Robinson

SPED Aide

Kim Tavaglione

Math Aide

Kimberly Thomas

3rd Grade Teacher

Kristi Wilson

2nd Grade Teacher

Lacee Cooper

Kindergarten Teacher

Marcia Sullens

PE Aide

Mary Riddle

Pre-K Aide

Melanie Munyard

SPED Inclusion

Mindy Hendrix

Math Specialist

Mitzi Ford

4th Grade Teacher / Writing

Mylan Nicholson

2nd Grade Teacher

Pamela Morgan

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Beaty

5th Grade Teacher - Reading

Sarah Brown

Pre-K Teacher

Smirnadtt Prieto

Custodian

Stephanie Stegall

Physical Education

Tammy Spikes

Reading Aide

Teresa Smith

Library

Tricia Reed

1st Grade Teacher